Graduated R25 Fellows

Fellow Name

Start Date

End Date

Nathan McDannold, PhD12-01-200111-30-2003
Joesph Roebuck, MD07-01-200208-31-2007
Michele Albert, MD07-01-200206-30-2004
Roxanna Chan, MD07-15-200206-30-2003
Vasu Brown, MD07-29-200207-28-2003
Elizabeth Claus, MD, PhD08-16-200207-30-2004
Jeanette Meng, PhD12-01-200211-30-2004
Alexandra Golby, MD01-01-200303-31-2004
Bharti Khurana, MD07-01-200307-31-2004
Minna So, MD07-01-200306-30-2005
Asim Mian, MD12-01-200311-30-2005
Alexandra Stewart, MD07-01-200406-30-2006
Mylinh Hynh, MD07-01-200406-30-2005
Peter Glickman, MD07-01-200406-30-2005
Sanjay Mudigonda, MD07-01-200406-30-2006
Agnieszka Szot-Barnes, MD09-01-200408-31-2006
Yuri Ishihara, MD09-01-200409-30-2005
Alisa Suzuki, MD07-01-200508-31-2007
Jeremy Friese, MD07-01-200608-31-2008
Richard Gessman, MD, PhD07-01-200606-30-2007
Balazs I Lengyel, MD09-08-20092010
Caleb Farny, PhD07-22-20082009
Giovanna Danagoulian, PhD02-16-20092010
Lauren O'Donnell, PhD01-01-20092010
Phillip Jason White, PhD07-22-20082009
Hatsuho Mamata Crane, MD07-01-201006-30-2013
Daniel Orringer, MD08-11-201106-30-2012
Rivka R Colen, MD08-11-201106-30-2012
William Scott Hoge, PhD08-11-201106-30-2012
Konstantinos Arvanitis, PhD08-31-201106-28-2013
Eman Saleh, MD07-01-201206-29-2013
Xavier Garcia-Rojas, MD07-01-201206-29-2013
Krisztina Fischer, MD, PhD10-01-201206-30-2014
Parviz Dolati-Ardejani, MD07-03-201306-30-2014
Faik Can Meral, PhD08-01-201307-31-2014
Daniel Kacher, MS09-02-201306-30-2014
Pelin Aksit Ciris, PhD10-07-201310-06-2015
Jonathan Scalera, MD01-01-201412-31-2014
Melissa Mallory, MD07-01-201406-30-2016
Roy Torcuator, MD07-01-201406-30-2015
Daniel I Glazer, MD01-01-201512-31-2015
Antonio Meola, MD07-01-201506-30-2016
Kayhan Batmanghelich, PhD10-26-201509-30-201